Dungrana, India Page

Other names: Dūngrāna

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.0138 Longitude 75.1007 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 50N Long (DMS) 75° 6' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17584

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dungrana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dungrana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dungrana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kishanpura (2.6 nm)
Bojhla (2.9 nm)
Raslana (2.9 nm)
Jalan (3.4 nm)
Haripura (3.5 nm)
Gunjasari (2.0 nm)
Kumharan ki Dhani (3.0 nm)
Khokron ki Dhani (3.4 nm)
Rajpura (4.9 nm)
Karanpura (5.2 nm)
Kalana (2.3 nm)
Thakran ki Dhani (3.8 nm)
Chak Dholpalia (4.2 nm)
Chaubariyo (4.6 nm)
Rakhi (1.7 nm)
Ramsara (4.0 nm)
Kirara (4.4 nm)
Mehliya (4.3 nm)
Chhota Mundariya (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 33 nm N 351
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 35 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E Ajeetpura
15.3 nm NE Janana
17.9 nm E Hisar (city)
20.4 nm S Taranagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:21 2016