Chaubariyo, India Page

Other names: Chaubāriyo

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.9652 Longitude 75.1697 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 55N Long (DMS) 75° 10' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17603

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaubariyo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaubariyo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaubariyo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirara (2.2 nm)
Ramsara (4.2 nm)
Dungrana (4.6 nm)
Rakhi (4.7 nm)
Jagasarital (5.1 nm)
Kalana (2.5 nm)
Momanwas (4.1 nm)
Thakran ki Dhani (4.3 nm)
Chak Dholpalia (5.0 nm)
Chanan (4.9 nm)
Anupshahr (2.3 nm)
Motsar (3.0 nm)
Bahinain (4.2 nm)
Rambas (1.8 nm)
Chhota Kirara (1.9 nm)
Palri (3.2 nm)
Shoratada (5.0 nm)
Alaila (4.8 nm)
Bhadi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 36 nm N 346
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 33 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE Ajeetpura
14.4 nm E Tamba Kheri
16.0 nm N Janana
15.6 nm NE Hisar (city)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:04 2016