Sri Gangasinghpura, India Page

Other names: Sri Gangāsinghpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.0842 Longitude 75.2169 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 75° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31204

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sri Gangasinghpura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sri Gangasinghpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sri Gangasinghpura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Motipura (2.1 nm)
Ganeshpura (2.4 nm)
Sardarpurabas (2.5 nm)
Kaim Khanian Gujranbas (2.8 nm)
Bhadra (2.9 nm)
Sheupura (2.9 nm)
Jhorarpura (3.2 nm)
Chak Dholpalia (3.3 nm)
Rajpura (3.2 nm)
Dhani Shamian (0.7 nm)
Putwa (1.8 nm)
Abdul Khan ki Dhani (2.7 nm)
Ratanpura (3.5 nm)
Shamion ki Dhani (0.7 nm)
Bhangwa (2.5 nm)
Jogiwala (3.2 nm)
Dobi (1.3 nm)
Chanan (2.8 nm)
Pacharwali (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 30 nm N 339
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 28 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Ajeetpura
8.5 nm NE Janana
11.2 nm E Hisar (city)
12.3 nm E Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:37 2016