Nangal, India Page

Other names: Nāngal

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.1450 Longitude 75.2157 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 12' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29730

Weather Charts


Nangal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ratanpura (0.8 nm)
Dungarwas (1.8 nm)
Bhojasar (2.2 nm)
Jhorarpura (3.2 nm)
Sheupura (3.3 nm)
Bhadra (3.6 nm)
Biharipur (3.5 nm)
Shairpura (1.6 nm)
Malkhaira (2.6 nm)
Ramgadhia (1.5 nm)
Ninan (3.5 nm)
Abdul Khan ki Dhani (1.3 nm)
Putwa (2.3 nm)
Dhani Shamian (3.1 nm)
Ganeshpura (3.0 nm)
Sri Gangasinghpura (3.6 nm)
Motipura (3.6 nm)
Shamion ki Dhani (3.7 nm)
Kaim Khanian Gujranbas (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 27 nm N 336
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 28 nm E 85
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Janana
9.3 nm SE Ajeetpura
11.7 nm E Hisar (city)
12.6 nm E Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:25 2016