Sardarpura Bas Bholeka, India Page

Other names: Sardārpura Bās Bholeka

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.1033 Longitude 75.3064 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 12N Long (DMS) 75° 18' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17583

Weather Charts


Sardarpura Bas Bholeka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sardarpura Bas Bholeka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sardarpura Bas Bholeka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jogiwala (1.7 nm)
Bhangwa (3.6 nm)
Putwa (3.8 nm)
Ramgadhia (3.9 nm)
Shamion ki Dhani (4.1 nm)
Abdul Khan ki Dhani (4.2 nm)
Dhani Shamian (4.3 nm)
Lakhanwas (1.8 nm)
Sawai Chhani (3.7 nm)
Bhairun Chhani (4.1 nm)
Ninan (4.7 nm)
Chhani Bari (5.0 nm)
Sagra (1.8 nm)
Suratpura (1.9 nm)
Gadhi Chhani (3.4 nm)
Bhirani (3.6 nm)
Amarpura (1.1 nm)
Pacharwali (4.7 nm)
Asan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 23 nm E 78
VISA Medium SIRSA 31 nm N 330
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 121 nm N 38 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Ajeetpura
6.7 nm N Janana
6.5 nm E Hisar (city)
7.5 nm E Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology
12.3 nm NE Siswal
13.2 nm NE Lakhpul
13.9 nm SE Tamba Kheri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:19 2016