Keriyaginadadapuram, India Page

Other names: Keriyāginadādāpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7729 Longitude 75.9816 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 14° 46' 22N Long (DMS) 75° 58' 54E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40842

Weather Charts


Keriyaginadadapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keriyaginadadapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keriyaginadadapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anantanahalli (1.9 nm)
Molekatti (2.2 nm)
Naranapuram (2.6 nm)
Goverahalli (4.0 nm)
Harpanahalli (1.0 nm)
Upparakeri (1.2 nm)
Yallapuram (2.3 nm)
Madapuram (3.0 nm)
Kayakadahalli (3.2 nm)
Doddigaranahalli (3.4 nm)
Yaradettinahalli (3.4 nm)
Sringaratota (3.6 nm)
Devaratimmalapuram (1.1 nm)
Adivihalli (2.6 nm)
Hombalagatti (3.1 nm)
Kumaranahalli (3.7 nm)
Kodiyallapuram (4.0 nm)
Kambatrahalli (3.3 nm)
Jittinakatti (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 18 nm S 218
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 37 nm N 21
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 62 nm W 304 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 102 nm W 309 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Harpanahalli
14.1 nm E Kotturu, Karnataka
14.4 nm NE Kogali
14.8 nm SW Airani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:18 2016