Jittinakatti, India Page

Other names: ಜಿಟ್ಟಿನಕಟ್ಟಿ,ಜಿಟ್ಟಿನಕಟ್ಟಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7064 Longitude 75.9844 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 14° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 75° 59' 4E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23542

Weather Charts


Jittinakatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jittinakatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jittinakatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talavagalu (1.6 nm)
Rangapuram (2.7 nm)
Gundugatti (2.8 nm)
Machihalli (3.6 nm)
Gurusantanahalli (3.6 nm)
Bhairapuram (4.0 nm)
Kambatrahalli (0.8 nm)
Keriyaginadadapuram (4.0 nm)
Anantanahalli (4.1 nm)
Adivi Mallapuram (3.0 nm)
Nichchavvanahalli (3.5 nm)
Kumaranahalli (3.6 nm)
Vader Basapuram (3.9 nm)
Depanayakanahalli (4.2 nm)
Balenahalli (1.6 nm)
Kyarakatti (3.3 nm)
Aliganchikeri (3.7 nm)
Bendigeri (3.8 nm)
Arasapuram (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 15 nm W 228
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 41 nm N 19
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 65 nm W 307 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 105 nm W 311 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Harpanahalli
12.5 nm SW Airani
14.3 nm W Aremallapur
14.8 nm S Davangere railway station
14.8 nm W Medleri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:53 2016