Kumaranahalli, India Page

Other names: Kumāranahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7388 Longitude 76.0356 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 14° 44' 20N Long (DMS) 76° 2' 8E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26263

Weather Charts


Kumaranahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumaranahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumaranahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kambatrahalli (2.9 nm)
Jittinakatti (3.6 nm)
Kodiyallapuram (1.8 nm)
Adivihalli (1.8 nm)
Kodiyallapuram (2.6 nm)
Nichchapuram (2.9 nm)
Hombalagatti (3.0 nm)
Devaratimmalapuram (3.1 nm)
Depanayakanahalli (0.8 nm)
Bhatraobalapuram (1.9 nm)
Muttigi (2.8 nm)
Joyisalingapuram (3.0 nm)
Kadabageri (3.3 nm)
Hariyammanahalli (2.0 nm)
Vader Basapuram (2.1 nm)
Nichchavvanahalli (2.4 nm)
Hikimigeri (2.9 nm)
Adivi Mallapuram (3.6 nm)
Kanakana Basapuram (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 18 nm W 229
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 38 nm N 15
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 66 nm W 304 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 106 nm W 309 SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 134 nm E 133 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Harpanahalli
11.8 nm NE Kotturu, Karnataka
13.7 nm NE Sirinayakanahalli
13.9 nm NE Kogali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:53 2016