Devaratimmalapuram, India Page

Other names: Devaratimmalāpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7765 Longitude 76.0001 Altitude (feet) 2070
Lat (DMS) 14° 46' 35N Long (DMS) 76° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 630
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40896

Weather Charts


Devaratimmalapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devaratimmalapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devaratimmalapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keriyaginadadapuram (1.1 nm)
Upparakeri (1.7 nm)
Yallapuram (3.0 nm)
Anantanahalli (3.0 nm)
Molekatti (3.3 nm)
Naranapuram (3.5 nm)
Madapuram (3.6 nm)
Harpanahalli (0.9 nm)
Kayakadahalli (2.6 nm)
Doddigaranahalli (2.8 nm)
Sringaratota (3.2 nm)
Yaradettinahalli (3.6 nm)
Adivihalli (1.6 nm)
Hombalagatti (2.0 nm)
Kodiyallapuram (3.0 nm)
Nichchapuram (3.4 nm)
Kodiyallapuram (3.7 nm)
Kumaranahalli (3.1 nm)
Kambatrahalli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 19 nm S 220
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 37 nm N 19
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 63 nm W 303 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 103 nm W 309 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Harpanahalli
13.0 nm E Kotturu, Karnataka
13.5 nm NE Kogali
14.9 nm E Sirinayakanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:30 2016