Yallapuram, India Page

Other names: Yallāpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.8010 Longitude 75.9558 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 14° 48' 4N Long (DMS) 75° 57' 21E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38815

Weather Charts


Yallapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yallapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yallapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naranapuram (0.6 nm)
Goverahalli (1.8 nm)
Hariyallapuram (2.6 nm)
Togarikatte (2.6 nm)
Uddagatte (3.0 nm)
Madapuram (0.8 nm)
Yaradettinahalli (1.8 nm)
Chikkalaganakatti (2.4 nm)
Hosahalli (2.5 nm)
Bagali (3.0 nm)
Kulahalli (3.3 nm)
Alamarashikeri (3.3 nm)
Upparakeri (1.3 nm)
Harpanahalli (2.1 nm)
Devaratimmalapuram (3.0 nm)
Sringaratota (3.2 nm)
Molekatti (2.1 nm)
Anantanahalli (2.1 nm)
Keriyaginadadapuram (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 18 nm S 211
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 36 nm N 24
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 60 nm W 303 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 100 nm W 309 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Harpanahalli
14.6 nm NE Kogali
15.1 nm SW Airani
15.2 nm SW Medleri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:13 2016