Hariyallapuram, India Page

Other names: Hariyallāpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.8307 Longitude 75.9223 Altitude (feet) 1902
Lat (DMS) 14° 49' 51N Long (DMS) 75° 55' 20E Altitude (meters) 579
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23369

Weather Charts


Hariyallapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hariyallapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hariyallapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulikatte (2.5 nm)
Karekanakanahalli (3.0 nm)
Kannayakanahalli (3.3 nm)
Alamarashikeri (0.8 nm)
Vaddinadadapuram (2.4 nm)
Madlagiri (2.6 nm)
Sangenahalli (3.1 nm)
Hosahalli (1.7 nm)
Madapuram (2.0 nm)
Chikkalaganakatti (2.4 nm)
Yallapuram (2.6 nm)
Yaradettinahalli (2.6 nm)
Bandri (2.7 nm)
Kulahalli (3.1 nm)
Bagali (3.6 nm)
Goverahalli (0.8 nm)
Togarikatte (1.0 nm)
Uddagatte (1.6 nm)
Naranapuram (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 19 nm S 203
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 36 nm N 28
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 58 nm W 303 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 97 nm W 309 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Harpanahalli
14.7 nm SW Medleri
15.1 nm NW Varada
15.6 nm SW Airani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:05 2016