Doddigaranahalli, India Page

Other names: Doddigāranahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.8233 Longitude 76.0074 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 14° 49' 24N Long (DMS) 76° 0' 27E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40896

Weather Charts


Doddigaranahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doddigaranahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doddigaranahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagali (1.9 nm)
Yaradettinahalli (2.3 nm)
Chikkalaganakatti (2.8 nm)
Kulahalli (2.8 nm)
Yallapuram (3.3 nm)
Madapuram (3.3 nm)
Hosahalli (3.6 nm)
Bandri (3.7 nm)
Sringaratota (0.5 nm)
Kodihalli (2.2 nm)
Kanavehalli (3.0 nm)
Nichchapuram (3.9 nm) Kayakadahalli (0.5 nm)
Harpanahalli (2.4 nm)
Hombalagatti (2.6 nm)
Upparakeri (2.6 nm)
Devaratimmalapuram (2.8 nm)
Keriyaginadadapuram (3.4 nm)
Adivihalli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 21 nm S 216
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 34 nm N 20
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 62 nm W 301 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 101 nm W 307 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Harpanahalli
11.4 nm NE Kogali
12.3 nm E Kotturu, Karnataka
14.0 nm N Hanumagondanahalli
14.1 nm E Sirinayakanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:06 2016