Kodiyallapuram, India Page

Other names: Kodiyallāpuram

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7647 Longitude 76.0502 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 14° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 76° 3' 1E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26984

Weather Charts


Kodiyallapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodiyallapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodiyallapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adivihalli (1.4 nm)
Devaratimmalapuram (3.0 nm)
Nichchapuram (1.2 nm)
Hombalagatti (1.7 nm)
Kayakadahalli (3.9 nm)
Bhatraobalapuram (0.8 nm)
Kodiyallapuram (0.9 nm)
Muttigi (1.4 nm)
Prithiviswaram (3.1 nm)
Loleswaram (3.1 nm)
Niluvanji (3.4 nm)
Hunasihalli (3.8 nm)
Depanayakanahalli (1.7 nm)
Kumaranahalli (1.8 nm)
Hariyammanahalli (3.1 nm)
Vader Basapuram (3.4 nm)
Kadabageri (3.7 nm)
Joyisalingapuram (3.8 nm)
Nichchavvanahalli (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 20 nm W 228
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 36 nm N 15
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 66 nm W 302 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 105 nm W 308 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Harpanahalli
10.4 nm E Kotturu, Karnataka
12.2 nm NE Kogali
12.3 nm E Sirinayakanahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:06 2016