Niluvanji, India Page

Other names: ನಿಲುವಂಜಿ,ನಿಲುವಂಜಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7854 Longitude 76.1048 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 14° 47' 7N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 17E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23483

Weather Charts


Niluvanji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niluvanji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niluvanji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loleswaram (0.3 nm)
Prithiviswaram (0.4 nm)
Muttigi (2.1 nm)
Kodiyallapuram (2.5 nm)
Nichchapuram (2.7 nm)
Bhatraobalapuram (3.0 nm)
Kodiyallapuram (3.4 nm)
Bada (0.8 nm)
Chigateri (2.3 nm)
Kesarahalli (2.9 nm)
Bennihalli (0.7 nm)
Kadakolla (1.0 nm)
Lingadahalli (2.7 nm)
Mattihalli (2.9 nm)
Basapur (3.0 nm)
Shiranahalli (3.5 nm)
Basavanahalu (3.7 nm)
Sasavihalli (3.5 nm)
Hunasihalli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 23 nm W 230
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 35 nm N 10
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 68 nm W 300 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 107 nm W 307 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Kotturu, Karnataka
7.3 nm W Harpanahalli
8.9 nm E Sirinayakanahalli
9.6 nm N Kogali
14.4 nm NE Boppalapuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:06 2016