Bada, India Page

Other names: Bāda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7969 Longitude 76.1131 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 14° 47' 49N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 47E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23405

Weather Charts


Bada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prithiviswaram (1.1 nm)
Loleswaram (1.1 nm)
Muttigi (2.9 nm)
Kodiyallapuram (3.2 nm)
Nichchapuram (3.3 nm)
Chigateri (2.0 nm)
Maiduru (3.1 nm)
Bhavihalli (3.5 nm)
Kadakolla (0.3 nm)
Kesarahalli (2.1 nm)
Lingadahalli (2.4 nm)
Basapur (2.7 nm)
Basavanahalu (2.9 nm)
Hirehalu (3.0 nm)
Gauripuram (3.3 nm)
Bennihalli (0.3 nm)
Niluvanji (0.8 nm)
Mattihalli (3.1 nm)
Shiranahalli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 24 nm W 230
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 34 nm N 10
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 68 nm W 299 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 107 nm W 306 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Kotturu, Karnataka
7.7 nm W Harpanahalli
8.2 nm E Sirinayakanahalli
8.8 nm N Kogali
13.6 nm NE Boppalapuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:39 2016