Bennihalli, India Page

Other names: ಬೆಣ್ಣಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಬೆಣ್ಣಿಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7926 Longitude 76.1152 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 14° 47' 33N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 55E Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23405

Weather Charts


Bennihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bennihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bennihalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niluvanji (0.7 nm)
Loleswaram (1.1 nm)
Prithiviswaram (1.1 nm)
Muttigi (2.9 nm)
Kodiyallapuram (3.2 nm)
Nichchapuram (3.3 nm)
Bada (0.3 nm)
Kadakolla (0.3 nm)
Kesarahalli (2.2 nm)
Chigateri (2.2 nm)
Basavanahalu (3.0 nm)
Maiduru (3.4 nm)
Gauripuram (3.4 nm)
Lingadahalli (2.2 nm)
Basapur (2.5 nm)
Hirehalu (3.1 nm)
Kanninayakanakatte (3.6 nm)
Mattihalli (2.8 nm)
Shiranahalli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 24 nm W 231
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 34 nm N 10
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 68 nm W 299 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 107 nm W 306 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Kotturu, Karnataka
7.9 nm W Harpanahalli
8.2 nm E Sirinayakanahalli
9.0 nm N Kogali
13.6 nm NE Boppalapuram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:25 2016