Kadhal, India Page

Other names: Kadhāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0262 Longitude 77.2687 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 18° 1' 34N Long (DMS) 77° 16' 7E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34070

Weather Charts


Kadhal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadhal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadhal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kadlabad (0.9 nm)
Talwada (0.9 nm)
Bhalki (3.7 nm)
Ambesangvi (2.1 nm)
Walsang (3.1 nm)
Kotgialwadi (3.4 nm)
Bhagwanwadi (3.5 nm)
Chota Tanda (4.5 nm)
Bado Tanda (4.5 nm)
Biri Khurd (4.6 nm)
Kaisudhal (4.8 nm)
Mural (4.9 nm)
Upla (1.9 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.4 nm)
Tegampur (3.1 nm)
Kerur (3.4 nm)
Halbarga (3.9 nm)
Jainapur (4.9 nm)
Melkundi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 14 nm E 119
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 46 nm S 201
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 81 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Bhalki
13.8 nm SE Bidar Airport
14.3 nm SE List of Indian Air Force stations
15.3 nm SE Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:30 2016