Ambesangvi, India Page

Other names: Ambesāngvi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0617 Longitude 77.2660 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 18° 3' 42N Long (DMS) 77° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35823

Weather Charts


Ambesangvi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambesangvi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambesangvi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhalki (3.6 nm) Kotgialwadi (1.3 nm)
Bhagwanwadi (1.4 nm)
Chota Tanda (2.4 nm)
Bado Tanda (2.5 nm)
Kaisudhal (2.7 nm)
Biri Buzurg (3.9 nm)
Hachikamutt (4.2 nm)
Honji (4.4 nm)
Walsang (1.4 nm)
Upla (2.0 nm)
Biri Khurd (3.2 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.4 nm)
Kerur (3.4 nm)
Mural (3.7 nm)
Kadhal (2.1 nm)
Kadlabad (2.4 nm)
Talwada (2.8 nm)
Melkundi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 15 nm E 126
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 48 nm S 200
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 83 nm E 126 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Bhalki
14.7 nm NE Aurad
15.2 nm SE Bidar Airport
15.6 nm SE List of Indian Air Force stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:28 2016