Mural, India Page

Other names: Murāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0857 Longitude 77.3263 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 9N Long (DMS) 77° 19' 35E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27366

Weather Charts


Mural Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mural Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mural Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biri Khurd (0.8 nm)
Walsang (2.3 nm)
Bado Tanda (2.3 nm)
Bhagwanwadi (3.1 nm)
Chota Tanda (3.1 nm)
Nagral (1.8 nm)
Kudli (2.0 nm)
Nittur Khurd (2.3 nm)
Nidoda (2.6 nm)
Biri Buzurg (2.7 nm)
Rakshal Buzurg (3.3 nm)
Halali (3.4 nm)
Kotgial (1.0 nm)
Nittur Buzurg (1.8 nm)
Gurnal (2.7 nm)
Hachnal (3.1 nm)
Kerur (2.2 nm)
Balur (2.7 nm)
Upla (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 14 nm S 139
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 50 nm S 203
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 81 nm E 128 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Bhalki
11.5 nm NE Aurad
13.8 nm SE Bidar Airport
14.0 nm SE List of Indian Air Force stations
14.9 nm SE Bidar
15.0 nm SE Bidar railway station
15.0 nm SE Bidar Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:51 2016