Nittur Buzurg, India Page

Other names: Nittūr Buzurg

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.1033 Longitude 77.3522 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 18° 6' 12N Long (DMS) 77° 21' 8E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26263

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nittur Buzurg Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nittur Buzurg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nittur Buzurg Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kudli (1.5 nm)
Nagral (1.8 nm)
Mural (1.8 nm)
Biri Khurd (2.4 nm)
Biri Buzurg (3.3 nm)
Nittur Khurd (0.7 nm)
Nidoda (1.9 nm)
Rakshal Buzurg (1.9 nm)
Rakshal Khurd (2.4 nm)
Kusnur (3.3 nm)
Hachnal (1.5 nm)
Hedgapur (1.8 nm)
Hedgapur Tanda (3.0 nm)
Dhupatmahagaon (3.2 nm)
Nagur (3.5 nm)
Kotgial (1.8 nm)
Gurnal (2.2 nm)
Balur (3.1 nm)
Manegempur (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 14 nm S 146
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 52 nm S 204
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 80 nm E 130 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Bhalki
9.9 nm NE Aurad
13.9 nm SE Bidar Airport
14.0 nm SE List of Indian Air Force stations
14.6 nm SE Bidar Fort
14.8 nm SE Bidar
14.8 nm SE Bidar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:44 2016