Balur, India Page

Other names: Bālūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0524 Longitude 77.3581 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 18° 3' 9N Long (DMS) 77° 21' 29E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28170

Weather Charts


Balur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kerur (2.0 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.2 nm)
Gurnal (1.5 nm)
Kotgial (1.8 nm)
Mural (2.7 nm)
Hachnal (3.0 nm)
Nittur Buzurg (3.1 nm)
Chandapur (1.8 nm)
Manegempur (2.0 nm)
Aliabad (2.7 nm)
Dongargi (2.7 nm)
Babli (2.7 nm)
Sangvi (3.0 nm)
Siddapur (3.2 nm)
Jainapur (1.3 nm)
Kasimpur (1.4 nm)
Kosam Nagur (2.1 nm)
Kosam (3.0 nm)
Tegampur (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 11 nm S 139
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 49 nm S 206
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 78 nm E 128 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Bhalki
11.2 nm SE Bidar Airport
11.3 nm SE List of Indian Air Force stations
12.2 nm SE Bidar
12.5 nm N Aurad
12.3 nm SE Bidar railway station
12.3 nm SE Bidar Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:05 2016