Siddapur, India Page

Other names: Siddāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0362 Longitude 77.4124 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 18° 2' 10N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 45E Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32839

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Siddapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siddapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siddapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aliabad (1.2 nm)
Chandapur (1.6 nm)
Kosam Nagur (2.2 nm)
Kasimpur (2.2 nm)
Gurnal (3.2 nm)
Balur (3.2 nm)
Kosam (3.3 nm)
Dongargi (0.7 nm)
Sangvi (0.8 nm)
Babli (1.3 nm)
Manegempur (2.0 nm)
Bachepalli (2.8 nm)
Bompalli (3.1 nm)
Ladha (3.4 nm)
Yarnali (1.4 nm)
Islampur (2.4 nm)
Ballur (3.2 nm)
Rajnal (1.7 nm)
Aliambar (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 8 nm S 151
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 50 nm S 210
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 75 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Bidar Airport
8.8 nm SE List of Indian Air Force stations
9.4 nm SE Bidar Fort
9.5 nm SE Bidar railway station
9.6 nm SE Bidar
10.1 nm SE Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
10.7 nm S Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:05 2016