Ballur, India Page

Other names: Ballūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0659 Longitude 77.4596 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 18° 3' 57N Long (DMS) 77° 27' 35E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29329

Weather Charts


Ballur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ballur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yarnali (1.8 nm)
Bompalli (1.9 nm)
Ladha (2.0 nm)
Bachepalli (2.5 nm)
Sangvi (2.9 nm)
Babli (3.1 nm)
Siddapur (3.2 nm)
Kawadgaon (0.8 nm)
Mustapur (2.6 nm)
Belur (2.6 nm)
Pashapur (1.3 nm)
Gadi Kusnur (2.2 nm)
Alur (2.3 nm)
Hippalgaon (3.0 nm)
Alur Khurd (3.2 nm)
Kowtha Khurd (1.6 nm)
Islampur (1.7 nm)
Kowtha Buzurg (2.0 nm)
Sangamhalli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 9 nm S 170
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 53 nm S 211
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 74 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SE Bidar Fort
9.6 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
9.8 nm S Bidar railway station
10.0 nm S Bidar Airport
10.2 nm S Bidar
10.6 nm S Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
11.2 nm N Aurad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:30 2016