Alur, India Page

Other names: Ālūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0929 Longitude 77.4894 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 77° 29' 22E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24889

Weather Charts


Alur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawadgaon (2.3 nm)
Ballur (2.3 nm)
Mustapur (2.6 nm)
Ladha (3.2 nm)
Bompalli (3.3 nm)
Belur (0.2 nm)
Shambelli (2.5 nm)
Kasimpur (2.6 nm)
Borgi Janwada (3.1 nm)
Wadgaon (3.0 nm)
Jirga Khurd (3.3 nm)
Alur Khurd (1.0 nm)
Sorhaili (3.0 nm)
Gadi Kusnur (1.8 nm)
Pashapur (1.8 nm)
Khanapur (2.6 nm)
Kowtha Khurd (3.1 nm)
Hippalgaon (3.5 nm)
Kowtha Buzurg (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 11 nm S 180
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 55 nm S 212
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 74 nm E 133 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Aurad
10.3 nm S Bidar Fort
11.0 nm S Bidar railway station
11.1 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
11.6 nm S Bidar
11.6 nm S Bidar Airport
11.8 nm S Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:00 2016