Khanapur, India Page

Other names: Khānāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0620 Longitude 77.5205 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 18° 3' 43N Long (DMS) 77° 31' 14E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27662

Weather Charts


Khanapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadi Kusnur (1.3 nm)
Pashapur (2.2 nm)
Kowtha Khurd (2.8 nm)
Kowtha Buzurg (3.0 nm)
Sorhaili (1.7 nm)
Alur Khurd (2.2 nm)
Alur (2.6 nm)
Belur (2.6 nm)
Marjawadi (3.3 nm)
Gaurgaon (2.4 nm)
Audhatpur (2.4 nm)
Wallepur (2.4 nm)
Srimandal (2.6 nm)
Yesgi (2.7 nm)
Shikarkhana (3.5 nm)
Kandgula (1.1 nm)
Hippalgaon (1.9 nm)
Chambol (2.2 nm)
Naulaspur (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 9 nm S 191
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 54 nm S 192
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 72 nm E 133 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Bidar Fort
9.0 nm S Bidar railway station
9.5 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
9.8 nm S Bidar
9.9 nm S Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
10.1 nm S Bidar Airport
11.8 nm S Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:30 2016