Marjawadi, India Page

Other names: Marjawādi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.1100 Longitude 77.5480 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 18° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 77° 32' 53E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24445

Weather Charts


Marjawadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marjawadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marjawadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wadgaon (1.8 nm)
Alur Khurd (2.6 nm)
Borgi Janwada (2.8 nm)
Belur (3.3 nm)
Alur (3.5 nm)
Kasimpur (3.8 nm)
Muzapur (3.9 nm)
Gadi Kusnur (4.0 nm)
Chikli Janwada (2.6 nm)
Ujni (3.8 nm)
Medpalli (4.0 nm)
Jamgi (1.4 nm)
Hangarga (4.1 nm)
Sorhaili (1.7 nm)
Wallepur (2.0 nm)
Yesgi (2.7 nm)
Khanapur (3.3 nm)
Audhatpur (3.3 nm)
Kandgula (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 12 nm S 196
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 58 nm S 193
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 72 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW Aurad
11.2 nm S Bidar Fort
11.4 nm NE Tadkal
12.0 nm S Bidar railway station
12.6 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
12.9 nm S Bidar
13.0 nm S Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:52 2016