Jamgi, India Page

Other names: Jāmgi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.1053 Longitude 77.5714 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 18° 6' 19N Long (DMS) 77° 34' 17E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24375

Weather Charts


Jamgi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamgi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marjawadi (1.4 nm)
Sorhaili (2.2 nm)
Wadgaon (3.1 nm)
Alur Khurd (3.8 nm)
Khanapur (3.9 nm)
Borgi Janwada (4.1 nm)
Chikli Janwada (2.7 nm)
Hangarga (3.2 nm)
Ujni (4.4 nm)
Irakpalli (3.0 nm)
Karasgurti (3.1 nm)
Yenkemori (4.0 nm)
Utpalli (4.0 nm)
Wallepur (1.7 nm)
Yesgi (2.2 nm)
Audhatpur (3.0 nm)
Shikarkhana (4.0 nm)
Gaurgaon (4.1 nm)
Kandgula (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 12 nm S 202
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 55 nm E 121
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 71 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Tadkal
11.1 nm S Bidar Fort
12.0 nm S Bidar railway station
11.8 nm NW Aurad
12.8 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
13.0 nm S Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
13.0 nm S Bidar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:00 2016