Alur Khurd, India Page

Other names: Ālūr Khurd

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0951 Longitude 77.5059 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 42N Long (DMS) 77° 30' 21E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24821

Weather Charts


Alur Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alur Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alur Khurd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belur (0.8 nm)
Alur (1.0 nm)
Shambelli (3.0 nm)
Ballur (3.2 nm)
Kawadgaon (3.2 nm)
Mustapur (3.4 nm)
Wadgaon (2.4 nm)
Kasimpur (2.7 nm)
Borgi Janwada (2.7 nm)
Muzapur (3.5 nm)
Sorhaili (2.1 nm)
Marjawadi (2.6 nm)
Wallepur (3.2 nm)
Gadi Kusnur (1.9 nm)
Khanapur (2.2 nm)
Pashapur (2.3 nm)
Kandgula (3.2 nm)
Hippalgaon (3.5 nm)
Kowtha Khurd (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 11 nm S 185
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 56 nm S 191
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 74 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Bidar Fort
10.3 nm NW Aurad
11.0 nm S Bidar railway station
11.3 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
11.7 nm S Bidar
11.9 nm S Bidar Airport
11.9 nm S Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:00 2016