Gadi Kusnur, India Page

Other names: Gadi Kusnūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0646 Longitude 77.4977 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 18° 3' 53N Long (DMS) 77° 29' 52E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28080

Weather Charts


Gadi Kusnur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadi Kusnur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gadi Kusnur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pashapur (0.9 nm)
Kowtha Khurd (1.8 nm)
Ballur (2.2 nm)
Kawadgaon (2.7 nm)
Islampur (3.0 nm)
Alur (1.8 nm)
Alur Khurd (1.9 nm)
Belur (1.9 nm)
Khanapur (1.3 nm)
Kandgula (2.3 nm)
Sorhaili (2.7 nm)
Wallepur (3.6 nm)
Gaurgaon (3.7 nm)
Audhatpur (3.7 nm)
Srimandal (3.8 nm)
Hippalgaon (1.7 nm)
Kowtha Buzurg (2.1 nm)
Chambol (2.6 nm)
Sangamhalli (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 9 nm S 183
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 54 nm S 191
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 73 nm E 133 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Bidar Fort
9.2 nm S Bidar railway station
9.4 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
9.9 nm S Bidar
10.0 nm S Bidar Airport
10.1 nm S Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
11.8 nm S Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:05 2016