Naulaspur, India Page

Other names: Naulāspur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0147 Longitude 77.5459 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 18° 0' 53N Long (DMS) 77° 32' 45E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37240

Weather Charts


Naulaspur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naulaspur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naulaspur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chambol (1.7 nm)
Hippalgaon (2.8 nm)
Janwada (4.0 nm)
Kowtha Buzurg (4.2 nm)
Kowtha Khurd (4.4 nm)
Srimandal (1.1 nm)
Gaurgaon (1.6 nm)
Kandgula (2.1 nm)
Audhatpur (2.7 nm)
Khanapur (3.2 nm)
Yesgi (3.4 nm)
Wallepur (3.9 nm)
Sorhaili (4.1 nm)
Gadi Kusnur (4.1 nm)
Allapur (1.4 nm)
Shikarkhana (2.3 nm)
Chimkod (2.7 nm)
Karmungi (3.0 nm)
Shapur (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 7 nm S 207
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 52 nm S 194
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 69 nm E 132 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Bidar Fort
6.4 nm S Bidar railway station
7.3 nm SW List of Indian Air Force stations
7.3 nm S Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
7.4 nm S Bidar
8.1 nm SW Bidar Airport
9.5 nm SW Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:32 2016