Janwada, India Page

Other names: Janwāda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0021 Longitude 77.4776 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 18° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 77° 28' 39E Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43129

Weather Charts


Janwada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janwada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Janwada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangamhalli (0.9 nm)
Aliambar (2.4 nm)
Rajnal (4.2 nm)
Siddapur (4.2 nm)
Sangvi (4.8 nm)
Kowtha Buzurg (2.1 nm)
Kowtha Khurd (2.5 nm)
Hippalgaon (2.5 nm)
Islampur (2.5 nm)
Pashapur (3.7 nm)
Yarnali (3.6 nm)
Gadi Kusnur (3.9 nm)
Ballur (4.0 nm)
Khanapur (4.3 nm)
Kawadgaon (4.8 nm)
Chambol (2.7 nm)
Naulaspur (4.0 nm)
Kandgula (4.2 nm)
Lalbagh (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 5 nm S 174
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 50 nm S 190
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 71 nm E 130 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Bidar Fort
5.7 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
5.8 nm S Bidar railway station
6.1 nm S Bidar Airport
6.3 nm S Bidar
6.6 nm S Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
8.0 nm S Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:05 2016