Rajnal, India Page

Other names: Rājnāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0093 Longitude 77.4051 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 18° 0' 33N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 18E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35071

Weather Charts


Rajnal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajnal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajnal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosam Nagur (1.8 nm)
Kasimpur (2.3 nm)
Kosam (2.3 nm)
Jainapur (3.1 nm)
Balur (3.7 nm)
Aliabad (1.1 nm)
Siddapur (1.7 nm)
Dongargi (2.1 nm)
Sangvi (2.5 nm)
Chandapur (2.6 nm)
Babli (2.8 nm)
Yarnali (2.8 nm)
Manegempur (3.3 nm)
Gurnal (4.2 nm)
Aliambar (1.7 nm)
Islampur (3.3 nm)
Sangamhalli (3.3 nm)
Khanapur (3.6 nm)
Lalbagh (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 7 nm S 142
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 48 nm S 210
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 74 nm E 128 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Bidar Airport
7.6 nm SE List of Indian Air Force stations
8.5 nm SE Bidar
8.6 nm SE Bidar railway station
8.6 nm SE Bidar Fort
9.1 nm SE Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
9.4 nm SE Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:30 2016