Jainapur, India Page

Other names: Jaināpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0308 Longitude 77.3549 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 18° 1' 51N Long (DMS) 77° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29524

Weather Charts


Jainapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jainapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jainapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kerur (2.1 nm)
Tegampur (2.1 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.6 nm)
Upla (3.5 nm)
Balur (1.3 nm)
Gurnal (2.7 nm)
Kotgial (2.9 nm)
Kasimpur (1.1 nm)
Kosam Nagur (1.4 nm)
Chandapur (2.3 nm)
Aliabad (2.4 nm)
Manegempur (2.9 nm)
Dongargi (3.0 nm)
Rajnal (3.1 nm)
Babli (3.3 nm)
Siddapur (3.3 nm)
Sangvi (3.4 nm)
Kosam (1.8 nm)
Halbarga (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 10 nm E 134
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 48 nm S 207
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 77 nm E 127 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Bhalki
10.2 nm SE Bidar Airport
10.5 nm SE List of Indian Air Force stations
11.4 nm SE Bidar
11.6 nm SE Bidar railway station
11.7 nm SE Bidar Fort
12.0 nm SE Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:00 2016