Chandapur, India Page

Other names: Chandāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0495 Longitude 77.3891 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 18° 2' 58N Long (DMS) 77° 23' 21E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31099

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chandapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balur (1.8 nm)
Jainapur (2.3 nm)
Kotgial (3.2 nm)
Manegempur (0.8 nm)
Gurnal (1.7 nm)
Bachepalli (2.6 nm)
Hachnal (3.0 nm)
Dhupatmahagaon (3.1 nm)
Dongargi (0.9 nm)
Babli (1.0 nm)
Sangvi (1.3 nm)
Siddapur (1.6 nm)
Yarnali (2.6 nm)
Bompalli (3.2 nm)
Kasimpur (1.3 nm)
Aliabad (1.5 nm)
Kosam Nagur (1.8 nm)
Rajnal (2.6 nm)
Kosam (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 10 nm S 146
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 50 nm S 208
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 77 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Bidar Airport
9.7 nm W Bhalki
10.1 nm SE List of Indian Air Force stations
10.9 nm SE Bidar Fort
11.0 nm SE Bidar
11.0 nm SE Bidar railway station
11.5 nm SE Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:19 2016