Bachepalli, India Page

Other names: Bāchepalli,ಬಾಚೆಪಳ್ಳಿ,Bācepaḷḷi,Bācepaḷḷi,ಬಾಚೆಪಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0816 Longitude 77.4198 Altitude (feet) 1712
Lat (DMS) 18° 4' 54N Long (DMS) 77° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 521
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27891

Weather Charts


Bachepalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bachepalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bachepalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manegempur (2.0 nm)
Hachnal (2.6 nm)
Gurnal (2.8 nm)
Hedgapur (3.3 nm)
Dhupatmahagaon (1.2 nm)
Hedgapur Tanda (2.5 nm)
Chatnal (3.4 nm)
Bompalli (0.8 nm)
Ladha (0.9 nm)
Kawadgaon (1.9 nm)
Mustapur (2.2 nm)
Ballur (2.5 nm)
Babli (1.7 nm)
Sangvi (1.9 nm)
Yarnali (2.3 nm)
Dongargi (2.4 nm)
Chandapur (2.6 nm)
Siddapur (2.8 nm)
Islampur (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 11 nm S 159
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 52 nm S 209
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 77 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Aurad
11.1 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
11.3 nm S Bidar Airport
11.2 nm SE Bidar Fort
11.6 nm SE Bidar railway station
11.8 nm SE Bidar
12.3 nm SE Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:19 2016