Hedgapur, India Page

Other names: Hedgāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.1195 Longitude 77.3784 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 18° 7' 10N Long (DMS) 77° 22' 42E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25239

Weather Charts


Hedgapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedgapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedgapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nittur Khurd (1.5 nm)
Nittur Buzurg (1.8 nm)
Rakshal Buzurg (1.8 nm)
Nidoda (2.6 nm)
Kudli (2.7 nm)
Nagral (3.1 nm)
Rakshal Khurd (1.9 nm)
Belkoni (2.8 nm)
Maskal (3.3 nm)
Hipalgaon (3.5 nm)
Hedgapur Tanda (1.3 nm)
Nagur (1.7 nm)
Dhupatmahagaon (2.1 nm)
Chatnal (3.1 nm)
Bachepalli (3.3 nm)
Hachnal (1.2 nm)
Gurnal (2.8 nm)
Manegempur (3.4 nm)
Kotgial (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 14 nm S 153
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 53 nm S 205
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 80 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Aurad
10.5 nm SW Bhalki
14.1 nm SE List of Indian Air Force stations
14.2 nm S Bidar Airport
14.4 nm SE Bidar Fort
14.7 nm SE Bidar railway station
14.9 nm SE Bidar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:44 2016