Nagur, India Page

Other names: Nāgūr

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.1370 Longitude 77.4014 Altitude (feet) 1797
Lat (DMS) 18° 8' 13N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 5E Altitude (meters) 547
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24583

Weather Charts


Nagur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedgapur (1.7 nm)
Belkoni (2.4 nm)
Rakshal Khurd (2.6 nm)
Rakshal Buzurg (2.9 nm)
Nittur Khurd (3.1 nm)
Nittur Buzurg (3.5 nm)
Maskal (1.9 nm)
Kapikheri (3.0 nm)
Mahadongaon (3.4 nm)
Chatnal (1.6 nm)
Santpur (2.7 nm)
Jirga Buzurg (2.7 nm)
Mustapur (3.2 nm)
Hedgapur Tanda (1.1 nm)
Dhupatmahagaon (2.4 nm)
Hachnal (2.6 nm)
Ladha (3.4 nm)
Bachepalli (3.5 nm)
Bompalli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 14 nm S 160
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 55 nm S 206
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 80 nm E 132 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Aurad
12.2 nm SW Bhalki
14.6 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
14.6 nm SE Bidar Fort
14.7 nm S Bidar Airport
15.0 nm SE Bidar railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:32 2016