Hedgapur Tanda, India Page

Other names: Hedgāpur Tānda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.1188 Longitude 77.4015 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 18° 7' 8N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 5E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25031

Weather Charts


Hedgapur Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedgapur Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hedgapur Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedgapur (1.3 nm)
Hachnal (1.8 nm)
Nittur Khurd (2.8 nm)
Rakshal Khurd (3.0 nm)
Nittur Buzurg (3.0 nm)
Rakshal Buzurg (3.1 nm)
Nagur (1.1 nm)
Maskal (3.0 nm)
Belkoni (3.2 nm)
Santpur (3.4 nm)
Chatnal (2.0 nm)
Ladha (2.6 nm)
Mustapur (2.7 nm)
Jirga Buzurg (3.1 nm)
Dhupatmahagaon (1.3 nm)
Bachepalli (2.5 nm)
Bompalli (2.7 nm)
Gurnal (3.2 nm)
Manegempur (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 13 nm S 158
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 54 nm S 207
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 79 nm E 132 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Aurad
11.6 nm SW Bhalki
13.5 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
13.7 nm S Bidar Airport
13.7 nm SE Bidar Fort
14.0 nm SE Bidar railway station
14.3 nm SE Bidar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:44 2016