Karmungi, India Page

Other names: Kārmungi

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0256 Longitude 77.5965 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 18° 1' 32N Long (DMS) 77° 35' 47E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30992

Weather Charts


Karmungi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karmungi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karmungi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikarkhana (1.4 nm)
Allapur (1.8 nm)
Srimandal (2.4 nm)
Gaurgaon (2.5 nm)
Audhatpur (2.7 nm)
Naulaspur (3.0 nm)
Kandgula (3.8 nm)
Chambol (4.5 nm)
Karasgurti (2.8 nm)
Yesgi (3.1 nm)
Wallepur (3.8 nm)
Utpalli (3.9 nm)
Shapur (1.9 nm)
Gondegaon (2.0 nm)
Mavinpalli (2.1 nm)
Morgi (2.8 nm)
Seri Damargidda (3.5 nm)
Chimkod (1.6 nm)
Chillargi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 9 nm S 221
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 51 nm E 117
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 67 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Bidar Fort
8.2 nm SW Bidar railway station
9.1 nm SW Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
9.3 nm SW Bidar
9.5 nm SW List of Indian Air Force stations
10.4 nm SW Bidar Airport
11.3 nm S Nyalkal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:29 2016