Seri Damargidda, India Page

Other names: Seri Dāmargidda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0440 Longitude 77.6546 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 18° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 77° 39' 17E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30076

Weather Charts


Seri Damargidda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seri Damargidda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seri Damargidda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mavinpalli (1.5 nm)
Gondegaon (1.7 nm)
Karasgurti (2.9 nm)
Karmungi (3.5 nm)
Utpalli (2.3 nm)
Hangarga Khurd (2.4 nm)
Yenakpalli (3.1 nm)
Irakpalli (4.2 nm)
Nagalgidda (1.6 nm)
Yerrabuguda (1.9 nm)
Pusalpahad (2.4 nm)
Hangarga Kalan (2.7 nm)
Muktapur (3.3 nm)
Allapur (3.3 nm)
Abbenda (3.7 nm)
Morgi (2.0 nm)
Keshwar (2.6 nm)
Shapur (2.9 nm)
Chillargi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 12 nm W 229
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 49 nm E 120
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 65 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW Bidar Fort
10.8 nm E Regode
11.2 nm SW Bidar railway station
11.7 nm S Nyalkal
11.7 nm N Tadkal
12.0 nm SW Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar
12.3 nm SW Bidar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:32 2016