Pusalpahad, India Page

Other names: Pūsalpahād

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0199 Longitude 77.6889 Altitude (feet) 1797
Lat (DMS) 18° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 77° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 547
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33683

Weather Charts


Pusalpahad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pusalpahad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pusalpahad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keshwar (1.3 nm)
Seri Damargidda (2.4 nm)
Morgi (2.7 nm)
Gondegaon (3.3 nm)
Mavinpalli (3.7 nm)
Shapur (3.9 nm)
Nagalgidda (0.9 nm)
Yerrabuguda (2.0 nm)
Abbenda (2.7 nm)
Allapur (3.1 nm)
Hangarga Kalan (3.2 nm)
Hangarga Khurd (3.6 nm)
Nagapur (3.8 nm)
Muktapur (0.9 nm)
Shelgira (2.7 nm)
Timmapur (3.1 nm)
Kamlapur (3.4 nm)
Gadidi Hukran (3.9 nm)
Jujalpur (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 13 nm W 239
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 47 nm E 119
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 63 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E Regode
10.3 nm S Nyalkal
10.9 nm SW Bidar Fort
11.7 nm S Raikod
11.7 nm S Raikode
11.8 nm SW Bidar railway station
12.8 nm N Tadkal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:06 2016