Keshwar, India Page

Other names: Keshwār

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0042 Longitude 77.6723 Altitude (feet) 1699
Lat (DMS) 18° 0' 15N Long (DMS) 77° 40' 20E Altitude (meters) 517
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32167

Weather Charts


Keshwar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshwar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshwar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morgi (1.8 nm)
Gondegaon (2.7 nm)
Chillargi (2.8 nm)
Shapur (2.9 nm)
Mavinpalli (3.5 nm)
Karmungi (4.5 nm)
Chimkod (4.7 nm)
Nagalgidda (1.8 nm)
Seri Damargidda (2.6 nm)
Yerrabuguda (3.0 nm)
Abbenda (4.1 nm)
Hangarga Kalan (4.3 nm)
Allapur (4.4 nm)
Hangarga Khurd (4.5 nm)
Pusalpahad (1.3 nm)
Muktapur (1.8 nm)
Shelgira (3.9 nm)
Timmapur (4.2 nm)
Kamlapur (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 12 nm W 241
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 47 nm E 118
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 63 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Nyalkal
9.3 nm E Regode
9.6 nm SW Bidar Fort
10.5 nm SW Bidar railway station
11.2 nm SE Raikod
11.2 nm SE Raikode
11.2 nm SW Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Bidar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:29 2016