Nagalgidda, India Page

Other names: Nāgalgidda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.0332 Longitude 77.6807 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 18° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 40' 51E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33241

Weather Charts


Nagalgidda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagalgidda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagalgidda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seri Damargidda (1.6 nm)
Morgi (2.5 nm)
Gondegaon (2.9 nm)
Mavinpalli (3.1 nm)
Shapur (3.7 nm)
Yerrabuguda (1.2 nm)
Hangarga Kalan (2.5 nm)
Allapur (2.6 nm)
Hangarga Khurd (2.8 nm)
Nagapur (3.4 nm)
Utpalli (3.7 nm)
Chapta Khadim (4.0 nm)
Muktapur (1.8 nm)
Abbenda (2.6 nm)
Shelgira (3.2 nm)
Timmapur (3.7 nm)
Kamlapur (3.8 nm)
Pusalpahad (0.9 nm)
Keshwar (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 13 nm W 235
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 47 nm E 120
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 64 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Regode
11.0 nm S Nyalkal
10.9 nm SW Bidar Fort
12.1 nm N Tadkal
11.9 nm SW Bidar railway station
12.6 nm S Raikod
12.6 nm S Raikode


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:34 2016