Bado Tanda, India Page

Other names: Bado Tānda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0987 Longitude 77.2875 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 55N Long (DMS) 77° 17' 15E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29102

Weather Charts


Bado Tanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bado Tanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bado Tanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chota Tanda (0.8 nm)
Bhagwanwadi (1.3 nm)
Kotgialwadi (2.1 nm)
Kaisudhal (2.1 nm)
Biri Buzurg (1.4 nm)
Hachikamutt (2.0 nm)
Halali (2.5 nm)
Honji (2.7 nm)
Balad Buzurg (3.3 nm)
Alandi (3.5 nm)
Biri Khurd (1.6 nm)
Nagral (2.3 nm)
Mural (2.3 nm)
Kudli (2.8 nm)
Nidoda (3.2 nm)
Kotgial (3.3 nm)
Walsang (1.5 nm)
Ambesangvi (2.5 nm)
Upla (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 16 nm S 135
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 50 nm S 201
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 83 nm E 128 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Bhalki
12.2 nm NE Aurad
15.3 nm NW Deoni Taluka
15.8 nm SE Bidar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:00 2016