Kotgialwadi, India Page

Other names: Kotgiālwādi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0809 Longitude 77.2560 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 18° 4' 51N Long (DMS) 77° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35801

Weather Charts


Kotgialwadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotgialwadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotgialwadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhalki (3.6 nm) Kaisudhal (1.5 nm)
Chota Tanda (1.5 nm)
Honji (3.2 nm)
Hachikamutt (3.3 nm)
Biri Buzurg (3.3 nm)
Dongupura (3.4 nm)
Alandi (3.8 nm)
Balad Buzurg (4.2 nm)
Bhagwanwadi (0.9 nm)
Walsang (1.9 nm)
Bado Tanda (2.1 nm)
Upla (3.2 nm)
Biri Khurd (3.3 nm)
Mural (4.0 nm)
Ambesangvi (1.3 nm)
Kadhal (3.4 nm)
Kadlabad (3.4 nm)
Talwada (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 16 nm E 128
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 48 nm S 199
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 84 nm E 127 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Bhalki
14.2 nm NE Aurad
14.8 nm NW Deoni Taluka
16.3 nm SE Bidar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:05 2016