Kadlabad, India Page

Other names: Kadlābād

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0241 Longitude 77.2533 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 18° 1' 27N Long (DMS) 77° 15' 12E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35974

Weather Charts


Kadlabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadlabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadlabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhalki (2.9 nm)
Bhatumra (5.8 nm)
Ambesangvi (2.4 nm)
Kotgialwadi (3.4 nm)
Walsang (3.6 nm)
Bhagwanwadi (3.7 nm)
Chota Tanda (4.7 nm)
Kaisudhal (4.9 nm)
Bado Tanda (4.9 nm)
Biri Khurd (5.2 nm)
Kadhal (0.9 nm)
Melkundi (2.3 nm)
Upla (2.7 nm)
Ahmadabad (3.3 nm)
Tegampur (4.0 nm)
Kerur (4.3 nm)
Halbarga (4.6 nm)
Mural (5.6 nm)
Talwada (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 15 nm E 117
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 45 nm S 200
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 82 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Bhalki
14.4 nm SE Bidar Airport
15.0 nm SE List of Indian Air Force stations
15.9 nm SE Karnataka Veterinary, Animal and Fisheries Sciences University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:28 2016