Rajur Colliery, India Page

Other names: Rājur Colliery

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1042 Longitude 78.9063 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 78° 54' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34325

Weather Charts


Rajur Colliery Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajur Colliery Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajur Colliery Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajur (0.8 nm)
Bodad (1.2 nm)
Nimbhala (1.3 nm)
Neta (2.0 nm)
Somnala (2.1 nm)
Gawrala (2.4 nm)
Bhandewad (1.5 nm)
Sonapur (1.8 nm)
Lakhapur (2.5 nm)
Pohana (2.6 nm)
Nandepera (2.7 nm)
Akapur (2.7 nm)
Kalman (1.3 nm)
Majra (1.8 nm)
Wanjri (1.9 nm)
Paisoda (1.5 nm)
Jharpat (1.9 nm)
Palsoni (2.5 nm)
Murdhoni (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 18 nm E 110
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 43 nm W 294
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 59 nm N 7 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Majri Junction railway station
9.2 nm NE Warora
13.4 nm E List of HVDC projects
13.4 nm E Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:50 2016