Nimbhala, India Page

Other names: Nīmbhāla

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0944 Longitude 78.8858 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 5' 40N Long (DMS) 78° 53' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31989

Weather Charts


Nimbhala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimbhala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimbhala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodad (0.9 nm)
Rajur (1.1 nm)
Neta (1.5 nm)
Bhandewad (1.7 nm)
Gawrala (1.7 nm)
Warud (2.4 nm)
Sonapur (2.6 nm)
Akapur (2.7 nm)
Lakhapur (3.0 nm)
Rajur Colliery (1.3 nm)
Paisoda (1.7 nm)
Kalman (2.4 nm)
Majra (3.1 nm)
Somnala (0.8 nm)
Jharpat (1.1 nm)
Palsoni (2.1 nm)
Murdhoni (2.3 nm)
Dahigaon (2.9 nm)
Dongargaon (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 19 nm E 107
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 42 nm W 295
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 60 nm N 8 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm E Majri Junction railway station
10.4 nm NE Warora
14.5 nm E List of HVDC projects
14.5 nm E Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:04 2016