Bodad, India Page

Other names: Bodād

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1096 Longitude 78.8853 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 6' 35N Long (DMS) 78° 53' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29941

Weather Charts


Bodad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bodad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neta (0.8 nm)
Gawrala (1.2 nm)
Warud (1.8 nm)
Chinchala (2.7 nm)
Bhandewad (0.8 nm)
Akapur (1.8 nm)
Sonapur (1.9 nm)
Lakhapur (2.1 nm)
Pohana (3.0 nm)
Rajur (0.4 nm)
Rajur Colliery (1.2 nm)
Kalman (2.6 nm)
Majra (2.8 nm)
Nimbhala (0.9 nm)
Somnala (1.6 nm)
Jharpat (2.0 nm)
Paisoda (2.3 nm)
Palsoni (3.0 nm)
Murdhoni (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 20 nm E 109
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 41 nm W 294
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 59 nm N 8 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E Majri Junction railway station
9.7 nm NE Warora
14.6 nm E List of HVDC projects
14.6 nm E Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:06 2016