Akapur, India Page

Other names: Ākāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.1368 Longitude 78.8723 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 8' 12N Long (DMS) 78° 52' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24956

Weather Charts


Akapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Warud (1.0 nm)
Chinchala (1.3 nm)
Pandharkawada (2.3 nm)
Salebhatti (2.4 nm)
Pathari (2.5 nm)
Pisgaon (2.8 nm)
Dol Dongargaon (1.9 nm)
Phiski (2.2 nm)
Machhindra (2.6 nm)
Wadgaon (2.6 nm)
Bhandewad (1.3 nm)
Lakhapur (1.3 nm)
Sonapur (1.9 nm)
Neta (1.2 nm)
Gawrala (1.4 nm)
Bodad (1.8 nm)
Rajur (1.9 nm)
Nimbhala (2.7 nm)
Rajur Colliery (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3099 Small CHANDA 21 nm E 113
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 40 nm W 292
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 58 nm N 9 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Warora
9.6 nm E Majri Junction railway station
15.5 nm E List of HVDC projects
15.5 nm E Chandrapur back to back HVDC converter station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:33 2016